A Form 4 is filed within two business days of a company insider — an officer, a director, or a holder of more than ten percent of the stock — changing their position in the shares. All 8 filings in this group are Form 4s for Betterware de México, S.A.P.I. de C.V.
The difficulty with reading these filings as a group is that a single form type covers transactions that mean entirely different things. An executive spending their own money to buy stock and an executive having shares withheld to pay tax on a vesting grant both appear as a Form 4. Every filing below is therefore tagged with the nature of the underlying transaction, taken from the transaction code reported on the form itself.
Across the 8 insider filings shown, the breakdown is 8 open-market purchase. 8 of them involved a discretionary open-market trade; the rest are compensation and administrative mechanics.
Form 4
Open-market purchase
Insider Buying
2026-09-17
BWMX insider CHEVALLIER SANTIAGO CAMPOS (Director, MD Betterware Mexico) bought 15,000 shares (~$246.9K)
CHEVALLIER SANTIAGO CAMPOS, listed as Director, MD Betterware Mexico at BETTERWARE DE MEXICO, S.A.P.I. DE C.V, reported an open-market purchase of 15,000 BWMX shares in a Form 4 filing. Insider buying is often treated as a bullish signal because company insiders are committing their own capital.
The insider bought shares on the open market with their own money. This is the only Form 4 category that requires a discretionary cash outlay at the prevailing price.
Transactions reported on this filing
| Code |
Nature |
Shares |
Price |
Value |
P |
Open-market purchase
|
15,000 |
$16.46 |
$246.9K |
Filing: Form 4 (Insider Transaction)
Insider: CHEVALLIER SANTIAGO CAMPOS (Director, MD Betterware Mexico)
Shares: 15,000
Est. Value: $246.9K
Form 4
Open-market purchase
Insider Buying
2026-09-17
BWMX insider Campos Luis (Director, 10% Owner) bought 80,000 shares (~$1.31M)
Campos Luis, listed as Director, 10% Owner at BETTERWARE DE MEXICO, S.A.P.I. DE C.V, reported an open-market purchase of 80,000 BWMX shares in a Form 4 filing. Insider buying is often treated as a bullish signal because company insiders are committing their own capital.
The insider bought shares on the open market with their own money. This is the only Form 4 category that requires a discretionary cash outlay at the prevailing price.
Transactions reported on this filing
| Code |
Nature |
Shares |
Price |
Value |
P |
Open-market purchase
|
45,000 |
$16.26 |
$731.6K |
P |
Open-market purchase
|
35,000 |
$16.44 |
$575.5K |
Filing: Form 4 (Insider Transaction)
Insider: Campos Luis (Director, 10% Owner)
Shares: 80,000
Est. Value: $1.31M
Form 4
Open-market purchase
Insider Buying
2026-09-17
BWMX insider CHEVALLIER ANDRES CAMPOS (Director, CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER) bought 45,000 shares (~$739.8K)
CHEVALLIER ANDRES CAMPOS, listed as Director, CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER at BETTERWARE DE MEXICO, S.A.P.I. DE C.V, reported an open-market purchase of 45,000 BWMX shares in a Form 4 filing. Insider buying is often treated as a bullish signal because company insiders are committing their own capital.
The insider bought shares on the open market with their own money. This is the only Form 4 category that requires a discretionary cash outlay at the prevailing price.
Transactions reported on this filing
| Code |
Nature |
Shares |
Price |
Value |
P |
Open-market purchase
|
30,000 |
$16.41 |
$492.3K |
P |
Open-market purchase
|
15,000 |
$16.50 |
$247.5K |
Filing: Form 4 (Insider Transaction)
Insider: CHEVALLIER ANDRES CAMPOS (Director, CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER)
Shares: 45,000
Est. Value: $739.8K
Form 4
Open-market purchase
Insider Buying
2026-08-10
BWMX insider Campos Luis (Director, 10% Owner) bought 25,015 shares (~$425.3K)
Campos Luis, listed as Director, 10% Owner at BETTERWARE DE MEXICO, S.A.P.I. DE C.V, reported an open-market purchase of 25,015 BWMX shares in a Form 4 filing. Insider buying is often treated as a bullish signal because company insiders are committing their own capital.
The insider bought shares on the open market with their own money. This is the only Form 4 category that requires a discretionary cash outlay at the prevailing price.
Transactions reported on this filing
| Code |
Nature |
Shares |
Price |
Value |
P |
Open-market purchase
|
3,186 |
$17.00 |
$54.2K |
P |
Open-market purchase
|
21,829 |
$17.00 |
$371.1K |
Filing: Form 4 (Insider Transaction)
Insider: Campos Luis (Director, 10% Owner)
Shares: 25,015
Est. Value: $425.3K
Form 4
Open-market purchase
Insider Buying
2026-08-04
BWMX insider Campos Luis (Director, 10% Owner) bought 3,917 shares (~$66.3K)
Campos Luis, listed as Director, 10% Owner at BETTERWARE DE MEXICO, S.A.P.I. DE C.V, reported an open-market purchase of 3,917 BWMX shares in a Form 4 filing. Insider buying is often treated as a bullish signal because company insiders are committing their own capital.
The insider bought shares on the open market with their own money. This is the only Form 4 category that requires a discretionary cash outlay at the prevailing price.
Transactions reported on this filing
| Code |
Nature |
Shares |
Price |
Value |
P |
Open-market purchase
|
3,917 |
$16.93 |
$66.3K |
Filing: Form 4 (Insider Transaction)
Insider: Campos Luis (Director, 10% Owner)
Shares: 3,917
Est. Value: $66.3K
Form 4
Open-market purchase
Insider Buying
2026-07-29
BWMX insider Campos Luis (Director, 10% Owner) bought 46,830 shares (~$768.5K)
Campos Luis, listed as Director, 10% Owner at BETTERWARE DE MEXICO, S.A.P.I. DE C.V, reported an open-market purchase of 46,830 BWMX shares in a Form 4 filing. Insider buying is often treated as a bullish signal because company insiders are committing their own capital.
The insider bought shares on the open market with their own money. This is the only Form 4 category that requires a discretionary cash outlay at the prevailing price.
Transactions reported on this filing
| Code |
Nature |
Shares |
Price |
Value |
P |
Open-market purchase
|
46,830 |
$16.41 |
$768.5K |
Filing: Form 4 (Insider Transaction)
Insider: Campos Luis (Director, 10% Owner)
Shares: 46,830
Est. Value: $768.5K
Form 4
Open-market purchase
Insider Buying
2026-05-04
BWMX insider SALAZAR FERNANDO (STRATEGY OFFICE SENIOR MANAGER) bought 158 shares (~$2.7K)
SALAZAR FERNANDO, listed as STRATEGY OFFICE SENIOR MANAGER at BETTERWARE DE MEXICO, S.A.P.I. DE C.V, reported an open-market purchase of 158 BWMX shares in a Form 4 filing. Insider buying is often treated as a bullish signal because company insiders are committing their own capital.
The insider bought shares on the open market with their own money. This is the only Form 4 category that requires a discretionary cash outlay at the prevailing price.
Transactions reported on this filing
| Code |
Nature |
Shares |
Price |
Value |
P |
Open-market purchase
|
158 |
$16.96 |
$2.7K |
Filing: Form 4 (Insider Transaction)
Insider: SALAZAR FERNANDO (STRATEGY OFFICE SENIOR MANAGER)
Shares: 158
Est. Value: $2.7K
Form 4
Open-market purchase
Insider Buying
2026-04-30
BWMX insider CHEVALLIER ANDRES CAMPOS (Director, CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER) bought 10,000 shares (~$168.1K)
CHEVALLIER ANDRES CAMPOS, listed as Director, CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER at BETTERWARE DE MEXICO, S.A.P.I. DE C.V, reported an open-market purchase of 10,000 BWMX shares in a Form 4 filing. Insider buying is often treated as a bullish signal because company insiders are committing their own capital.
The insider bought shares on the open market with their own money. This is the only Form 4 category that requires a discretionary cash outlay at the prevailing price.
Transactions reported on this filing
| Code |
Nature |
Shares |
Price |
Value |
P |
Open-market purchase
|
10,000 |
$16.81 |
$168.1K |
Filing: Form 4 (Insider Transaction)
Insider: CHEVALLIER ANDRES CAMPOS (Director, CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER)
Shares: 10,000
Est. Value: $168.1K