NRIX Fundamental Analysis & Score

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. Healthcare Biotechnology
$24.63
Quote dated October 16, 2026
98/100
Strong Buy

What this score covers. It is a fixed screen of five reported ratios with no valuation input, so a company can score highly while its valuation risk remains elevated. The full report scores valuation separately, as one of nine scored sections. How the score is calculated

View Plans
Page generated: October 16, 2026 at 18:16 UTC

Key Financial Metrics

Market Cap
$2.69B
P/E Ratio (TTM)
10.1x
Revenue Growth
8426.3%
Gross Margin
52.4%
Net Margin
42.0%
Return on Equity
44.0%
Debt/Equity
0.07

Rule-Based Financial Screen Summary

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. (NRIX) is a Healthcare company in the Biotechnology industry. It has a 98/100 Strong Buy score on our five-factor fundamentals screen. Key strengths include Revenue Growth (8426.3%), Gross Margin (52.4%), Net Margin (42.0%). The score is a five-factor screen — revenue growth, gross margin, net margin, return on equity and debt-to-equity — each scored against fixed thresholds from a neutral starting point of 50 points. The full report scores nine sections, including moat, free cash flow, dilution and valuation, which this screen does not.

Revenue Growth: Strong Gross Margin: Excellent Net Margin: Excellent Return on Equity: Excellent Debt/Equity: Low Risk

This page score and the strengths and concerns above are produced by deterministic, rule-based calculations from the available third-party financial inputs documented below. AI does not choose the score, strengths, or concerns. Data and automated summaries can contain errors. This is not personalized investment advice. See our methodology and disclaimer.

How this page score was calculated

The calculation starts at 50 points and applies the five fixed adjustments shown below. Missing or invalid inputs contribute no adjustment. A finite provider-reported zero is treated as a measured value and evaluated against that input's displayed threshold. The pre-clamp result is 100; the published result is clamped to a minimum of 10 and maximum of 98, producing 98/100.

NRIX score inputs and fixed adjustments
Input Displayed value Threshold applied Adjustment Data status
Revenue Growth 8426.3% > 20% +12 Available
Gross Margin 52.4% > 50% +10 Available
Net Margin 42.0% > 20% +10 Available
Return on Equity 44.0% > 20% +10 Available
Debt/Equity 0.07 < 0.30 +8 Available

Score bands

80 or higher: Strong Buy; 65–79: Buy; 50–64: Hold; below 50: Caution.

These are fixed names for score ranges. The score is not a success probability, recommendation, or forecast, and 80/100 does not mean an 80% chance of a gain.

Not included in this score

  • Peer results or relative peer ranking
  • Demand zones or liquidity
  • Technical momentum
  • News or market sentiment
  • DCF valuation or the downloadable report score

Sources, freshness, and limitations

This page was generated . The provider identifies the latest underlying financial period as August 31, 2026. The displayed market quote is dated October 16, 2026. Generation time is not the same as the date of the underlying filing or market observation.

Financial inputs may be delayed, restated, differently standardized by the data provider, or unavailable. Missing, invalid, or non-finite values receive no positive or negative adjustment rather than being estimated. A finite provider-reported zero is retained and evaluated against that metric's displayed threshold; it is not treated as missing. This can make a sparse-data score less informative. The screen does not capture every business, market, valuation, or portfolio risk, and investors can lose money.

What the full NRIX report adds

The 98/100 on this page comes from a fixed screen of 5 ratios. The downloadable report is a separate analysis with its own score, built from 9 weighted sections.

This page: fixed screen

  • Revenue Growth
  • Gross Margin
  • Net Margin
  • Return on Equity
  • Debt/Equity

Each factor is scored against fixed thresholds from a starting point of 50 points. No factor prices the stock, so valuation is not part of the 98/100.

Full report: 9 scored sections

  1. Business Moat weight 15 of 100
  2. Revenue Growth Consistency weight 14 of 100
  3. Margin Quality weight 12 of 100
  4. Free Cash Flow Strength weight 12 of 100
  5. Balance Sheet Safety weight 12 of 100
  6. Returns on Capital weight 12 of 100
  7. Dilution vs Self-Funded Growth weight 8 of 100
  8. Valuation vs Growth weight 10 of 100
  9. Structural vs Cyclical Growth weight 5 of 100

When the inputs allow, the report also shows a fair-value estimate with its discounted cash flow (DCF) assumptions and a 3×3 sensitivity table, a confidence figure, and the data limitations that reduced that confidence. Its headline label can add a valuation-risk flag next to the fundamental-quality rating.

Open the NRIX report page

Supplementary Metrics for NRIX

4 data points drawn from analyst targets, consensus estimates, and ownership data. These are supplementary observations, not event predictions or causal explanations:

The provider-reported analyst mean target is $34.36 (+39.5% from the displayed price), based on 14 estimates. This is third-party opinion, not a StrongBuyAnalytics target.
The provider-reported third-party analyst consensus category is Strong Buy; it is not a StrongBuyAnalytics recommendation.
The current provider record reports institutional ownership of 109.7%.
The current provider record reports a short ratio of 11.3 days to cover.

Risk Indicators for NRIX

2 measurable indicators visible in Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.'s reported numbers. These are market and valuation risk metrics — not a comprehensive list of business risks, which would require qualitative analysis beyond this data:

The provider-reported beta is 1.82. A beta above 1 reflects larger historical price moves relative to the provider's benchmark, but it does not predict future volatility or drawdowns.
The provider-reported short ratio is 11.3 days to cover. Short-interest data can be delayed and may reflect hedging or other strategies, so it does not establish investor intent or future direction.

NRIX Balance Sheet & Cash Flow

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.'s liquidity and cash generation as of the most recent filing — note the cash position of $1.05B against $65.33M of debt:

Total Cash
$1.05B
Total Debt
$65.33M
Current Ratio
8.44
FCF Yield
8.7%
EBITDA
$297.77M
Operating Margin
83.1%

These are provider-normalized figures and may differ from the issuer's as-filed presentation, units, or latest amendment. Use source filings for verification.

NRIX Valuation Snapshot

Trailing P/E
10.1x
Value territory
Price / Book
2.8x
Reasonable
Analyst Target (Mean)
$34.36
Range: $25 – $45
Dividend Yield
0.00%
52-Week Price Range — NRIX is trading at 81% of its range
$9.71 (52W Low) $28.23 (52W High)

Who Holds NRIX? — Institutional 13F Filings

Institutional investment managers with >$100 M in qualifying assets must disclose their equity positions quarterly on SEC Form 13F — typically within 45 days of quarter-end. Search those filings below to see which hedge funds, mutual funds, and asset managers reported NRIX as a holding, how many shares they held, and how positions changed quarter over quarter.

Search 13F Filings for NRIX Free · no sign-in required · live SEC EDGAR data
What you see free
Which institutions reported NRIX, share counts, reported values, and direct links to the SEC filing.
Research Pro adds
Full manager portfolios — every position a fund holds, quarter-over-quarter changes, and concentration weights.
Data limitation
13F reports covered long positions for the filing's stated reporting period, typically a quarter-end—not on its later submission date. Short positions, full derivatives, and current intent are not disclosed.

How to Interpret the NRIX Fundamentals Score

NRIX rates 98/100 on our five-factor fundamentals screen, which puts it in the "Strong Buy" band. The band name describes a fixed range in this model; it is not a recommendation or prediction. The calculation above shows how each reported input affected the result.

98/100 · Strong Buy band

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. clears our thresholds on most of what we measure. The strongest readings are revenue growth (8426.3%) and gross margin (52.4%). Nothing in the data we score currently works against it.

NRIX Earnings & Revenue Outlook

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. reported revenue growth of 8426.3% year over year, against a Biotechnology peer set where scale and pricing power vary widely. Growth at that level is the single largest positive contributor to the NRIX score.

Track upcoming report dates on our earnings calendar.

NRIX Fundamental Factors to Monitor

This is a review of reported fundamentals, not a price target or an estimate of future returns. These are the current figures that may be useful to monitor as new filings become available.

Current reading: Revenue growth of 8426.3% is above the model's 10% threshold. Net margins of 42.0% show how much reported revenue currently converts to profit. Future filings may change either figure and the resulting score.

Positive Fundamental Inputs for NRIX

These are the Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. figures that push the score up, taken straight from the most recent reported financials:

  • Revenue Growth (8426.3%)
  • Gross Margin (52.4%)
  • Net Margin (42.0%)
  • Return on Equity (44.0%)

Learn More About Stock Analysis

Free 14-Min Course
Instructor
StrongBuy Analytics
Fundamental Research Team
How to Read Your Research Report
14Min
15Chapters
FreeNo sign-up

See how the metrics on this NRIX page — quality score, valuation, DCF scenarios, confidence labels, and data limitations — are organized in the downloadable research report.

Generate My Free NRIX Report

Guides to the specific measures used in this NRIX analysis:

Fundamental Analysis Guide

How the financial statements behind this page fit together.

Understanding P/E Ratio

What NRIX's 10.1x multiple does and does not tell you.

Return on Equity (ROE)

Why NRIX's 44.0% return on equity matters for stock selection.

Stock Valuation Methods

How DCF, multiples and asset-based approaches value a company like Nurix Therapeutics, Inc..

DCF Assumptions and Limitations

What a discounted cash flow estimate for NRIX depends on, and where it breaks down.

How to Read an AI Stock Report

What each section of a NRIX report is for, and what it leaves out.

How to Read Earnings Reports

Where the NRIX growth and margin figures on this page come from.

What Are Demand Zones?

The technical side we deliberately keep out of the NRIX score.

Related Tools for NRIX

Semiconductor Demand Zone Tracker NRIX Live Chart NRIX SEC Filing News Earnings Calendar Institutional Ownership Sector Scanner Average Down Calculator

NRIX SEC Filing News

Latest SEC filings for NRIX explained in plain English — insider buys/sells (Form 4), proposed sales (Form 144), material events (8-K), and quarterly & annual reports.

Loading recent SEC filings…
View all NRIX SEC Filing News →

Frequently Asked Questions about NRIX

Support and resistance are technical levels, so they are not part of the fundamentals score. Our demand zones page tracks semiconductor stocks; coverage does not extend to every ticker. Use the chart tool to identify price levels for NRIX manually.

This NRIX analysis is for educational and informational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice. Figures come from third-party feeds and can be delayed, standardized, incomplete, or inaccurate; verify material facts in primary filings and identified sources. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Read our full disclaimer.