What this score covers. It is a fixed screen of five reported ratios with no valuation input, so a company can score highly while its valuation risk remains elevated. The full report scores valuation separately, as one of nine scored sections. How the score is calculated
NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA) is a Technology company in the Semiconductors industry. It has a 98/100 Strong Buy score on our five-factor fundamentals screen. Key strengths include Revenue Growth (105.9%), Gross Margin (74.7%), Net Margin (63.7%). The score is a five-factor screen — revenue growth, gross margin, net margin, return on equity and debt-to-equity — each scored against fixed thresholds from a neutral starting point of 50 points. The full report scores nine sections, including moat, free cash flow, dilution and valuation, which this screen does not.
This page score and the strengths and concerns above are produced by deterministic, rule-based calculations from the available third-party financial inputs documented below. AI does not choose the score, strengths, or concerns. Data and automated summaries can contain errors. This is not personalized investment advice. See our methodology and disclaimer.
Historical filing-based context — Quarter ended July 26, 2026 (Q2 fiscal 2027), compared with the quarter ended July 27, 2025 (Q2 fiscal 2026). This editorial context is separate from the live provider-based score above. This is dated filing-based context, not a live business update.
NVIDIA's Form 10-Q for the second quarter of fiscal 2027 reports GAAP revenue of $96,221 million, up from $46,743 million a year earlier. Data Center revenue was $89,023 million, up from $41,096 million; the 10-Q says the increase was driven by the ramp of its Blackwell Ultra infrastructure. Amounts are in USD millions unless stated, and “Q2 FY2027” means the three months ended July 26, 2026.
NVIDIA reports two segments. Compute & Networking includes the Data Center accelerated computing and networking platforms, AI solutions and software, and automotive platforms and autonomous and electric vehicle solutions including software. Graphics includes GeForce GPUs for gaming and PCs and Quadro/NVIDIA RTX GPUs for enterprise workstation graphics. Source: 10-Q: Note 13 – Segment Information
Revenue is also split by market platform. Data Center was about 92.5% of Q2 FY2027 revenue (89,023 of 96,221, calculated by StrongBuyAnalytics). Within it, Hyperscale was 48,710 and ACIE was 40,313. Edge Computing was 7,198. The 10-Q says NVIDIA changed this presentation in Q1 FY2027 and moved one company from ACIE to Hyperscale in Q2 FY2027, recasting the prior period each time. Source: 10-Q: Item 2 MD&A – Second Quarter of Fiscal Year 2027 Summary
Revenue is concentrated. One direct customer was 16% of Q2 FY2027 revenue, against two direct customers at 23% and 16% in Q2 FY2026. For the first half of fiscal 2027, three direct customers were 16%, 15% and 13% of revenue, all primarily in Compute & Networking. The 10-Q says revenue is concentrated among a limited number of direct and indirect customers and that this trend may continue. Source: 10-Q: Item 2 MD&A – Concentration of Revenue; 10-Q: Note 13 – Segment Information
Revenue is assigned by the headquarters of the direct customer, which can differ from the end customer and the shipping location. On that basis, customers headquartered outside the United States were 38% of Q2 FY2027 revenue, against 30% in Q2 FY2026. Taiwan was 26,985 and China including Hong Kong was 7,880 (3,985 a year earlier). Source: 10-Q: Note 13 – Segment Information
Each figure shows its period, unit and accounting basis. Changes are calculated by StrongBuyAnalytics from the rounded figures shown, so they can differ slightly from percentages a company reports. “pp” means percentage points; “n/m” means not meaningful because a value is zero or negative.
Revenue by market platform
GAAP, USD millions. Q2 FY2027 = three months ended July 26, 2026; Q2 FY2026 = three months ended July 27, 2025. The platform split is NVIDIA's own. The 10-Q says the presentation changed in Q1 FY2027 and that, in Q2 FY2027, one company moved from AI Clouds, Industrial, & Enterprise (ACIE) to Hyperscale with the prior period recast, so the prior-year split is not as originally reported.
| Measure | Q2 FY2027 | Q2 FY2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Data Center GAAP | $89,023 million | $41,096 million | +116.6% |
| Hyperscale GAAP | $48,710 million | $24,168 million | +101.5% |
| AI Clouds, Industrial, & Enterprise (ACIE) GAAP | $40,313 million | $16,928 million | +138.1% |
| Edge Computing GAAP | $7,198 million | $5,647 million | +27.5% |
| Total revenue GAAP | $96,221 million | $46,743 million | +105.9% |
Source: 10-Q: Item 2 MD&A – Second Quarter of Fiscal Year 2027 Summary; 10-Q: Note 13 – Segment Information
Segment revenue and operating income
GAAP, USD millions. Q2 FY2027 = three months ended July 26, 2026; Q2 FY2026 = three months ended July 27, 2025. The three unallocated items are costs NVIDIA does not assign to either segment; they are shown as negative amounts.
| Measure | Q2 FY2027 | Q2 FY2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Compute & Networking revenue GAAP | $88,299 million | $41,331 million | +113.6% |
| Graphics revenue GAAP | $7,922 million | $5,412 million | +46.4% |
| Compute & Networking operating income GAAP | $62,696 million | $28,363 million | +121.0% |
| Graphics operating income GAAP | $3,899 million | $2,242 million | +73.9% |
| Total segment operating income GAAP | $66,595 million | $30,605 million | +117.6% |
| Stock-based compensation expense (unallocated) GAAP | −$2,027 million | −$1,624 million | n/m |
| Unallocated operating expenses GAAP | −$612 million | −$440 million | n/m |
| Acquisition-related and other costs (unallocated) GAAP | −$222 million | −$101 million | n/m |
| Consolidated operating income GAAP | $63,734 million | $28,440 million | +124.1% |
Source: 10-Q: Note 13 – Segment Information; 10-Q: Item 2 MD&A – Reportable Segments
Revenue by customer headquarters location
GAAP, USD millions. Q2 FY2027 = three months ended July 26, 2026; Q2 FY2026 = three months ended July 27, 2025. Revenue is assigned by the headquarters of the direct customer. The 10-Q says the end customer and shipping location may be different from the direct customer's headquarters location.
| Measure | Q2 FY2027 | Q2 FY2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| United States GAAP | $60,074 million | $32,897 million | +82.6% |
| Taiwan GAAP | $26,985 million | $8,902 million | +203.1% |
| China (including Hong Kong) GAAP | $7,880 million | $3,985 million | +97.7% |
| Other GAAP | $1,282 million | $959 million | +33.7% |
| Total revenue GAAP | $96,221 million | $46,743 million | +105.9% |
Source: 10-Q: Note 13 – Segment Information
Profitability and per-share results
USD millions except per-share amounts and percentages. Q2 FY2027 = three months ended July 26, 2026; Q2 FY2026 = three months ended July 27, 2025. Non-GAAP rows follow NVIDIA's own definitions and adjustments, which the release reconciles to GAAP.
| Measure | Q2 FY2027 | Q2 FY2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit GAAP | $72,142 million | $33,853 million | +113.1% |
| Gross margin (as reported) GAAP | 75.0% | 72.4% | +2.6 pp |
| Operating expenses GAAP | $8,408 million | $5,413 million | +55.3% |
| Research and development GAAP | $7,054 million | $4,291 million | +64.4% |
| Sales, general and administrative GAAP | $1,354 million | $1,122 million | +20.7% |
| Operating income GAAP | $63,734 million | $28,440 million | +124.1% |
| Other income, net GAAP | $7,773 million | $2,766 million | +181.0% |
| Income tax expense GAAP | $11,819 million | $4,784 million | +147.1% |
| Net income GAAP | $59,688 million | $26,422 million | +125.9% |
| Diluted earnings per share GAAP | $2.46 | $1.08 | +127.8% |
| Gross margin Non-GAAP (NVIDIA-defined) | 75.0% | 72.5% | +2.5 pp |
| Operating income Non-GAAP (NVIDIA-defined) | $63,956 million | $28,541 million | +124.1% |
| Net income Non-GAAP (NVIDIA-defined) | $53,954 million | $24,763 million | +117.9% |
| Diluted earnings per share Non-GAAP (NVIDIA-defined) | $2.22 | $1.01 | +119.8% |
Source: 10-Q: Condensed Consolidated Statements of Income; 8-K Ex. 99.1: Reconciliation of GAAP to Non-GAAP Financial Measures
Revenue rose to 96,221 from 46,743, and from 81,615 in Q1 FY2027. The 10-Q says Data Center revenue was driven by the ramp of its Blackwell Ultra infrastructure; that Hyperscale revenue more than doubled from a year earlier on the strength of Blackwell Ultra; and that ACIE revenue rose 138% from a year earlier, driven by end-demand from AI natives, enterprises and sovereign customers as well as hyperscalers using AI clouds. It also says shipments of Data Center Hopper products to China were less than 1% of Data Center revenue in the quarter. Source: 10-Q: Item 2 MD&A – Second Quarter of Fiscal Year 2027 Summary
Edge Computing revenue rose to 7,198 from 5,647. The 10-Q says the increase was driven by strong sales of Blackwell workstations, partially offset by slower consumer PC sales that were “tempered by elevated memory and systems prices.” Source: 10-Q: Item 2 MD&A – Second Quarter of Fiscal Year 2027 Summary
Gross margin was 75.0% against 72.4% (74.9% in Q1 FY2027). The 10-Q says it increased from a year earlier on improved mix from Blackwell Ultra and was approximately flat sequentially because the Blackwell architecture remains the vast majority of revenue. Provisions for inventory and excess inventory purchase obligations were $985 million, offset by a $177 million release from sales of previously reserved inventory and settlements of purchase obligations. The net effect on gross margin was unfavorable by 0.8%. Source: 10-Q: Item 2 MD&A – Gross Profit and Gross Margin
Operating expenses rose to 8,408 from 5,413. The 10-Q attributes the increases to higher compute infrastructure and compensation and benefits costs. Research and development was 7,054 against 4,291. Stock-based compensation, which NVIDIA does not allocate to segments, was 2,027 against 1,624. Source: 10-Q: Item 2 MD&A – Operating Expenses; 10-Q: Note 13 – Segment Information
Other income, net was 7,773 against 2,766, of which gains from equity securities were 7,771 against 2,247. The 10-Q says those gains were primarily driven by unrealized gains in equity securities. Interest income was 496 against 592 and interest expense was 227 against 62. Income tax expense was 11,819 against 4,784, an effective rate of 16.5% against 15.3% (calculated by StrongBuyAnalytics from pretax income of 71,507 and 31,206). Source: 10-Q: Item 2 MD&A – Other Income, Net; 10-Q: Item 2 MD&A – Income Taxes
GAAP net income was 59,688 against 26,422, and diluted earnings per share were $2.46 against $1.08. NVIDIA's non-GAAP net income was 53,954 against 24,763 and non-GAAP diluted earnings per share were $2.22 against $1.01. The release's reconciliation removes the 7,771 gain from equity securities (2,247 in Q2 FY2026) from the non-GAAP measures. Source: 10-Q: Condensed Consolidated Statements of Income; 8-K Ex. 99.1: Reconciliation of GAAP to Non-GAAP Financial Measures
The 10-Q says NVIDIA had $56.6 billion in cash, cash equivalents and marketable debt securities at July 26, 2026, as well as $42.8 billion of marketable equity securities. The same two balance sheet lines add up to $49.7 billion at January 25, 2026 (calculated by StrongBuyAnalytics). The 10-Q says NVIDIA believes its liquidity is sufficient to meet its operating requirements for at least the next twelve months. Source: 10-Q: Item 2 MD&A – Liquidity and Capital Resources
In June 2026 NVIDIA issued $25.0 billion of senior unsecured notes across seven tranches for general corporate purposes. Long-term debt was 32,366 at July 26, 2026 (7,469 at January 25, 2026) and short-term debt was 1,000. The 10-Q puts senior notes outstanding at $33.5 billion of principal and says a $25.0 billion commercial paper program had nothing outstanding. Source: 10-Q: Note 9 – Debt; 10-Q: Item 2 MD&A – Liquidity and Capital Resources
In Q2 FY2027 NVIDIA repurchased 94 million shares for $19.7 billion and paid $6.0 billion of dividends. On May 18, 2026 it raised the quarterly dividend from $0.01 to $0.25 per share and the board approved an additional $80.0 billion repurchase authorization; $99.3 billion remained authorized at July 26, 2026. The release says the next quarterly dividend of $0.25 per share is payable October 1, 2026 to holders of record on September 10, 2026. Source: 10-Q: Item 2 MD&A – Liquidity and Capital Resources; 10-Q: Note 12 – Shareholders’ Equity; 8-K Ex. 99.1: NVIDIA Announces Financial Results for Second Quarter Fiscal 2027
Future commitments were $366 billion in total at July 26, 2026: supply and capacity 279, cloud service agreements 29, data center leases not commenced 25, equity investments 25 and capital expenditures 8 (USD billions). Supply and capacity commitments were $119 billion at the end of the prior quarter. The 10-Q says the supply commitments are for data center infrastructure systems, primarily memory and manufacturing facilities. Source: 10-Q: Note 10 – Commitments and Contingencies; 10-Q: Item 2 MD&A – Recent Developments, Future Objectives and Challenges
The 10-Q lists further commitments of $56 billion: AI cloud agreements of $36 billion, under which NVIDIA commits to cloud services that the AI clouds can unilaterally stop providing to it, and $20 billion of data center leases not commenced that it expects to reassign to third parties. It also lists $3.5 billion of maximum gross exposure on land, power and shell guarantees of AI cloud partners' lease obligations. Source: 10-Q: Note 10 – Commitments and Contingencies
In August 2026 NVIDIA signed guarantees with SB Energy, capped at $105 billion in total, for leases of about 4.25 gigawatts of IT load at a campus in Pike County, Ohio that will host NVIDIA infrastructure under 20-year leases to OpenAI. The 10-Q says guarantee amounts increase as each of nine data centers is placed in service, expected to begin in fiscal 2029, and that OpenAI has agreed to reimburse and indemnify NVIDIA for certain losses. It also reports equity investments of $99 billion and equity investment commitments of $25 billion at July 26, 2026. Source: 10-Q: Note 10 – Commitments and Contingencies; 10-Q: Item 2 MD&A – Recent Developments, Future Objectives and Challenges
Accounts receivable were 63,059 at July 26, 2026 against 38,466 at January 25, 2026. The 10-Q says operating cash flow in the first half was partly offset by an increase in accounts receivable due to extended payment terms on large multi-quarter agreements with certain investment-grade customers, and that such arrangements will continue to affect the timing of operating cash flows. Source: 10-Q: Item 2 MD&A – Liquidity and Capital Resources; 10-Q: Condensed Consolidated Balance Sheets
Cash flow and capital return
USD millions. Q2 FY2027 = three months ended July 26, 2026; Q2 FY2026 = three months ended July 27, 2025. Cash flows come from the release's three-month statement; the 10-Q presents six-month cash flows only. Outflows are shown as positive amounts of cash spent. Free cash flow is NVIDIA's non-GAAP measure: operating cash flow less purchases and principal payments on property and equipment and intangible assets.
| Measure | Q2 FY2027 | Q2 FY2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net cash provided by operating activities GAAP | $24,077 million | $15,365 million | +56.7% |
| Purchases of property and equipment and intangible assets GAAP | $2,677 million | $1,894 million | +41.3% |
| Principal payments on property and equipment and intangible assets GAAP | $59 million | $21 million | +181.0% |
| Free cash flow Non-GAAP (NVIDIA-defined) | $21,341 million | $13,450 million | +58.7% |
| Payments related to repurchases of common stock GAAP | $19,732 million | $9,721 million | +103.0% |
| Dividends paid GAAP | $6,047 million | $244 million | +2378.3% |
| Proceeds from issuance of debt, net of costs GAAP | $24,896 million | $0 million | n/m |
Source: 8-K Ex. 99.1: Condensed Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows; 8-K Ex. 99.1: Reconciliation of GAAP to Non-GAAP Financial Measures
Balance sheet and funding
GAAP, USD millions, at July 26, 2026 compared with January 25, 2026 (the prior fiscal year-end, not the same quarter a year earlier). Cash, cash equivalents and marketable debt securities is the sum of the two reported lines above it, calculated by StrongBuyAnalytics.
| Measure | July 26, 2026 | January 25, 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and cash equivalents GAAP | $22,443 million | $10,605 million | +111.6% |
| Marketable debt securities GAAP | $34,143 million | $39,065 million | −12.6% |
| Cash, cash equivalents and marketable debt securities Calculated by StrongBuyAnalytics | $56,586 million | $49,670 million | +13.9% |
| Marketable equity securities GAAP | $42,783 million | $12,886 million | +232.0% |
| Non-marketable securities GAAP | $51,157 million | $22,251 million | +129.9% |
| Accounts receivable, net GAAP | $63,059 million | $38,466 million | +63.9% |
| Inventories GAAP | $31,575 million | $21,403 million | +47.5% |
| Short-term debt GAAP | $1,000 million | $999 million | +0.1% |
| Long-term debt GAAP | $32,366 million | $7,469 million | +333.3% |
| Total assets GAAP | $320,272 million | $206,803 million | +54.9% |
| Total shareholders' equity GAAP | $228,984 million | $157,293 million | +45.6% |
Source: 10-Q: Condensed Consolidated Balance Sheets; 10-Q: Item 2 MD&A – Liquidity and Capital Resources
Guarantees and counterparties. The 10-Q says the SB Energy guarantees may expose NVIDIA to substantial obligations over extended periods. If OpenAI does not perform or becomes subject to an insolvency event and a guarantee is triggered, NVIDIA may assume the lease or seek a replacement tenant, and a replacement may not be found on acceptable terms or timing. It also says memorandums of understanding signed in August 2026, designed to mobilize more than $500 billion of third-party capital for AI infrastructure, may not lead to definitive agreements. Source: 10-Q: Part II, Item 1A – Risk Factors; 10-Q: Item 2 MD&A – Recent Developments, Future Objectives and Challenges
Export controls and China. The 10-Q says the U.S. government granted licenses beginning in February 2026 to ship small amounts of H200 products to specific China-based customers, but that the PRC government restricted such sales and NVIDIA has not been able to make sales of all the products licensed. In the first half of fiscal 2027 it recorded a $0.4 billion charge for excess inventory and purchase obligations as H200 demand diminished. Licensed H200s go through a U.S. inspection process and carry a 25% tariff that NVIDIA says it has been unable to pass to customers. Source: 10-Q: Part II, Item 1A – Risk Factors; 10-Q: Item 2 MD&A – Recent Developments, Future Objectives and Challenges
Supply and production. The 10-Q says the Vera Rubin architecture began production shipments in the third quarter of fiscal 2027, that NVIDIA will ship Blackwell and Rubin systems and is currently experiencing certain supply constraints, and that the complexity of its data center systems has caused and could cause production delays, increased inventory provisions, lower yields, higher material costs and increased warranty costs. It adds that the business depends on reliable supply from overseas partners, especially in Taiwan and South Korea. Source: 10-Q: Item 2 MD&A – Recent Developments, Future Objectives and Challenges; 10-Q: Part II, Item 1A – Risk Factors
Funding and customer capacity. The 10-Q says each series of senior notes must be repaid or refinanced at maturity and that a refinancing could be on less favorable terms or not possible. It also says shortages of land, power, shell or capital, especially for less-capitalized customers, could delay customer deployments. Source: 10-Q: Part II, Item 1A – Risk Factors; 10-Q: Item 2 MD&A – Recent Developments, Future Objectives and Challenges
Every figure above comes from the documents below, filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC). Accession numbers identify each filing.
0001045810-26-000075.
Open the document
·
Filing index
0001045810-26-000073.
Open the document
·
Filing index
Later filings, listed by identifier only. These were filed after the documents above and are not summarized on this page.
0001045810-26-000078.
Filing index
Filings this page did not read. They exist, but their text was not used for the analysis above.
0001045810-26-000021.
Filing index
0001045810-26-000069.
Filing index
The calculation starts at 50 points and applies the five fixed adjustments shown below. Missing or invalid inputs contribute no adjustment. A finite provider-reported zero is treated as a measured value and evaluated against that input's displayed threshold. The pre-clamp result is 100; the published result is clamped to a minimum of 10 and maximum of 98, producing 98/100.
| Input | Displayed value | Threshold applied | Adjustment | Data status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | 105.9% | > 20% | +12 | Available |
| Gross Margin | 74.7% | > 50% | +10 | Available |
| Net Margin | 63.7% | > 20% | +10 | Available |
| Return on Equity | 117.2% | > 20% | +10 | Available |
| Debt/Equity | 0.17 | < 0.30 | +8 | Available |
80 or higher: Strong Buy; 65–79: Buy; 50–64: Hold; below 50: Caution.
These are fixed names for score ranges. The score is not a success probability, recommendation, or forecast, and 80/100 does not mean an 80% chance of a gain.
This page was generated . The provider identifies the latest underlying financial period as July 26, 2026. The displayed market quote is dated October 15, 2026. Generation time is not the same as the date of the underlying filing or market observation.
Financial inputs may be delayed, restated, differently standardized by the data provider, or unavailable. Missing, invalid, or non-finite values receive no positive or negative adjustment rather than being estimated. A finite provider-reported zero is retained and evaluated against that metric's displayed threshold; it is not treated as missing. This can make a sparse-data score less informative. The screen does not capture every business, market, valuation, or portfolio risk, and investors can lose money.
Review filings at SEC EDGAR and read our data sources, score guide, methodology, AI disclosure, and corrections policy.
The 98/100 on this page comes from a fixed screen of 5 ratios. The downloadable report is a separate analysis with its own score, built from 9 weighted sections.
Each factor is scored against fixed thresholds from a starting point of 50 points. No factor prices the stock, so valuation is not part of the 98/100.
When the inputs allow, the report also shows a fair-value estimate with its discounted cash flow (DCF) assumptions and a 3×3 sensitivity table, a confidence figure, and the data limitations that reduced that confidence. Its headline label can add a valuation-risk flag next to the fundamental-quality rating.
4 data points drawn from analyst targets, consensus estimates, and ownership data. These are supplementary observations, not event predictions or causal explanations:
Compared against other Semiconductors companies we cover, picked for having a similar market capitalisation to NVDA.
Comparison context only: this peer set is selected statically from our covered companies using industry and company-size context. Peer data and peer selection do not change the NVDA page score.
1 measurable indicator visible in NVIDIA Corporation's reported numbers. These are market and valuation risk metrics — not a comprehensive list of business risks, which would require qualitative analysis beyond this data:
NVIDIA Corporation's liquidity and cash generation as of the most recent filing — note the cash position of $62.47B against $38.86B of debt:
These are provider-normalized figures and may differ from the issuer's as-filed presentation, units, or latest amendment. Use source filings for verification.
Institutional investment managers with >$100 M in qualifying assets must disclose their equity positions quarterly on SEC Form 13F — typically within 45 days of quarter-end. Search those filings below to see which hedge funds, mutual funds, and asset managers reported NVDA as a holding, how many shares they held, and how positions changed quarter over quarter.
NVDA rates 98/100 on our five-factor fundamentals screen, which puts it in the "Strong Buy" band. The band name describes a fixed range in this model; it is not a recommendation or prediction. The calculation above shows how each reported input affected the result.
NVIDIA Corporation clears our thresholds on most of what we measure. The strongest readings are revenue growth (105.9%) and gross margin (74.7%). Nothing in the data we score currently works against it.
NVIDIA Corporation reported revenue growth of 105.9% year over year, against a Semiconductors peer set where scale and pricing power vary widely. Growth at that level is the single largest positive contributor to the NVDA score.
Earnings grew 127.8% over the same period, outpacing revenue — a sign of operating leverage.
Track upcoming report dates on our earnings calendar.
This is a review of reported fundamentals, not a price target or an estimate of future returns. These are the current figures that may be useful to monitor as new filings become available.
Current reading: Revenue growth of 105.9% is above the model's 10% threshold. Net margins of 63.7% show how much reported revenue currently converts to profit. Future filings may change either figure and the resulting score.
These are the NVIDIA Corporation figures that push the score up, taken straight from the most recent reported financials:
See how the metrics on this NVDA page — quality score, valuation, DCF scenarios, confidence labels, and data limitations — are organized in the downloadable research report.
Generate My Free NVDA ReportGuides to the specific measures used in this NVDA analysis:
How the financial statements behind this page fit together.
Understanding P/E RatioWhat NVDA's 27.5x multiple does and does not tell you.
Return on Equity (ROE)Why NVDA's 117.2% return on equity matters for stock selection.
Stock Valuation MethodsHow DCF, multiples and asset-based approaches value a company like NVIDIA Corporation.
DCF Assumptions and LimitationsWhat a discounted cash flow estimate for NVDA depends on, and where it breaks down.
How to Read an AI Stock ReportWhat each section of a NVDA report is for, and what it leaves out.
How to Read Earnings ReportsWhere the NVDA growth and margin figures on this page come from.
What Are Demand Zones?The technical side we deliberately keep out of the NVDA score.
Latest SEC filings for NVDA explained in plain English — insider buys/sells (Form 4), proposed sales (Form 144), material events (8-K), and quarterly & annual reports.